Pepperl+Fuchs KM915 Series

KVM Workstation
Pepperl+Fuchs KM915 Series
Price on Request
One click request
MaterialMain enclosure: painted black steel or 316L stainless steel
Main enclosure (rear cover): 6062 anodized aluminum, marine grade
IndicatorsTransmitter ""K3"": video check LED
Transmitter ""K4"": video check LED; front panel - power
Transmitter ""K5"": video check LED; front panel - power
Storage temperature-20 ... 60 В°C (-4 ... 140 В°F)
ETL IntertekClass I, Div. 2 Groups A, B, C, D; T4
Input devicesTransmitter ""K3"": VGA - HD15M/F; 2 x PS2 (keyboard and mouse); 1 x RS232 (touchscreen); 1 x RJ45 (CAT5e/6)
Transmitter ""K4"": 29-pin DVI-D; 2 x USB Type B (keyboard, mouse/touchscreen); 1 x RS232 (touchscreen); 1 x RJ45 (CAT5e/6)
Transmitter ""K5"": 29-pin DVI-D; 1 x USB Type B (keyboard, mouse/touchscreen); 1 x RS232 (touchscreen); fiber optic (multimode) LC connectors
Operating temperature-20 ... 50 В°C (-4 ... 122 В°F)
Baud rate19.2 KBd max
Installation100 mm ( 3.9 inch ) VESA mount
Shock resistance30g, 11 ms, all axis
MassMain unit: 11.3 kg (25 lb) without keyboard; 16.8 kg (37 lb) with keyboard
Transmitter ""K3"": 1.3 kg (2.9 lbs)
Transmitter ""K4"": 0.3 kg (0.7 lbs)
Transmitter ""K5"": 0.3 kg (0.7 lbs)
Power consumptionMain unit: 48 W max, 100 ... 240 VAC, 50 ... 60 Hz; 20-30 VDC
Transmitter ""K3"": PS2 power
Transmitter ""K4"": 5 VDC @ 10 W, max
Transmitter ""K5"": 5 VDC @ 10 W, max
DistanceTransmitter ""K3"": 300 m (1000 ft)
Transmitter ""K4"": 120 m (400 ft)
Transmitter ""K5"": 200 m (650 ft), 62.5 andmicro; multimode; 400 m (1300 ft), 50.0 andmicro; multimode
DimensionsMain enclosure: 478 x 381 x 86 mm (18.8 x 15.0 x 3.4 inch), junction box adds 43 mm (1.7 inch) to depth
Keyboard enclosure: 559 x 254 x 51 mm (22.0 x 10.0 x 2.0 inch)
Transmitter ""K3"": 198 x 99 x 36 mm (7.8 x 3.9 x 1.4 inch)
Transmitter ""K4"": 104 x 135 x 36 mm (4.1 x 5.3 x 1.4 inch)
Transmitter ""K5"": 104 x 135 x 36 mm (4.1 x 5.3 x 1.4 inch)
Flow controlRTS, CTS, DTR, DSR
ConnectionMonitor: power, CAT5, fiber (LC)
Degree of protectionType 4X ( stainless steel )
Type 4 ( painted steel )
IP66
Vibration resistance5 ... 100 Hz 1G, 12 m/s2
Relative humidity0 ... 90% (noncondensing)
in international format without spaces
All fields are required