Pepperl+Fuchs VisuNet Edge KM8722

KVM Workstation
Pepperl+Fuchs VisuNet Edge KM8722
Price on Request
One click request
Degree of protectionNema Type 4X
DistanceTransmitter ""K3"": 300 m (1000 ft)
Transmitter ""K4"": 120 m (400 ft)
Transmitter ""K5"": 200 m (650 ft), 62.5 andmicro; multimode; 400 m (1300 ft), 50.0 andmicro; multimode
UL approvalcULus
Flow controlRTS, CTS, DTR, DSR
Massapprox. 52.16 kg (115 lbs) Empty housing ; Varies with configuration
Input devicesTransmitter ""K3"": VGA - HD15M/F; 2 x PS2 (keyboard and mouse); 1 x RS232 (touchscreen); 1 x RJ45 (CAT5e/6)
Transmitter ""K4"": 29-pin DVI-D; 2 x USB Type A (keyboard, mouse/touchscreen); 1 x RS232 (touchscreen); 1 x RJ45 (CAT5e/6)
Transmitter ""K5"": 29-pin DVI-D; 2 x USB Type A (keyboard, mouse/touchscreen); 1 x RS232 (touchscreen); fiber optic (multimode) LC connectors
Relative humidity0 ... 90% (noncondensing)
ConnectionMonitor: power, CAT5, fiber (LC)
Material304 (UNS S30400) stainless steel
IndicatorsTransmitter ""K3"": video check LED
Transmitter ""K4"": video check LED; front panel - power
Transmitter ""K5"": video check LED; front panel - power
Dimensions813 x 724 x 381 mm (32.0 x 28.5 x 15.0 inch) (sloping top)
Volume: approx. 3.2 cu ft
Storage temperature-20 ... 60 В°C (-4 ... 140 В°F)
Power consumptionMain unit: 60 W max, 100 ... 240 VAC, 50 ... 60 Hz; 20-30 VDC
Transmitter ""K3"": PS2 power
Transmitter ""K4"": 5 VDC @ 10 W, max
Transmitter ""K5"": 5 VDC @ 10 W, max
Operating temperature-20 ... 50 В°C (-4 ... 122 В°F)
Baud rate19.2 KBd max
in international format without spaces
All fields are required